Campus Directory

S&T Faculty Listing

Directory of Faculty Profiles


A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 


A TOP

Abbott, Daniel Richard
Abdel Salam, Mohamed G.
Acar, Levent
Adekpedjou, Akim
Ahmad, Diana L.
Akin, Elvan
Al-Dahhan, Muthanna H.
Al-Ghailani, Juma
Alagha, Lana Z.
Alajo, Ayodeji Babatunde.
Aljohami, Mohammad S.
Anderson, Neil L.
Aouad, Nassib
Appelman, Howard
Archambeault, Bruce
Arthur, Scott
Asle Zaeem, Mohsen
Atekwana, Estella A.
Awuah-Offei, Kwame

B TOP

Bachman, Bonnie
Bade, John F.
Bai, Baojun
Bailey III, Henry Clinton
Baird, Jason
Baker, Denise
Balakrishnan, S. N.
Bartlett, Laura Nicole
Barua, Dipak
Barua, Sutapa
Bates, Carla P.
Baur, Stuart W
Bayless, Jerry R.
Beckett, Judy
Beetner, Daryl G.
Bell, Evan R.
Berry, Robert T.
Birman, Victor
Bodapati, Narayan
Bohner, Martin
Bolon, Cynthia Pearl
Bone, Terry Lynn
Brinkmann, Darryl
Bristow, Douglas A.
Brow, Richard K.
Brown, Roger F.
Brown, Trent A.
Bruening, Michael
Bryan, Eric
Buckholtz, Kenneth R.
Bunch, James
Burken, Joel G.
Burns, Devin

C TOP

Canis, Randy
Cao, Xu
Cao, Ying
Carroll, Douglas R.
Carter, Kelly A.
Castano Giraldo, Carlos Henry
Cetinkaya, Egemen K.
Chandrashekhara, K.
Charatonik, Wlodzimierz J.
Chen, Genda
Chen, Langtao
Chen, Lianyi
Chernatynskiy, Aleksandr V.
Chiu, Yu-Hsien
Choi, Minsu
Choudhury, Amitava
Chowdhury, Badrul H.
Clark, Robert D
Clark, Stephen L.
Claybaugh, Craig C.
Cohen, Gerald Leonard
Collier, Harvest L.
Corns, Steven
Cotterill, Anne
Craft, Jean
Cress, David L.
Crosbie, Al
Cudney, Elizabeth Anne
Cundiff, Jessica L.

D TOP

Dagli, Cihan H.
Das, Sajal
Daughton, William
Davis, Michael
Dawes, Richard
Day, Delbert E.
DeMars, Kyle J.
Deng, Wen
Desilva, Udu Kumburage Hiruni K.
Devault, Tracie
Dewitt, Petra
Dharani, Lokesh
Dierks, Travis Alan
Dikhaminjia, Nana
Dikmen, Murkat
Dittmer, Joel P
Dogan, Fatih
Dolan, Kathryn C.
Donnell, Kristen M.
Drallmeier, James A.
Drewniak, James L.
Drowne, Kate
Du, Xiaoping
Dua, Rohit
Duan, Lian
Dunn-Norman, Shari

E TOP

Eckert, Andreas
Elgawady, Mohamed A.
Elgin, Richard
Elias, Dwayne A.
Elrod, Cassie
Eng, LiLi
Enke, David L.
Ercal, Fikret
Ercal, Nuran
Erickson, Kelvin Todd
Erwin, Stephanie R.
Eversman, Walter

F TOP

Fahrenholtz, William G.
Fan, Jun
Fang, Hanqing
Ferdowsi, Mehdi
Ferguson, Ian
Feys, Dimitri
Fikru, Mahelet
Finch, Jonathan A.
Finke, Darin Andrew
Fischer, Daniel
Fitch, Mark W.
Fitch, Stephanie L.
Flachsbart, Barry B.
Flechas, Felix W.
Flori Jr, Ralph E.
Fogg, Shannon
Forciniti, Daniel
Francis, Lorie
Frank, Ronald L.
Frimpong, Samuel
Fu, Yanjie
Fukawa, Nobuyuki

G TOP

Galecki, Grzegorz
Gao, Jie
Gao, Stephen S.
Gao, Yuan
Ge, Maochen
Gelles, Gregory
Gertsch, Leslie S.
Ghasr, Mohammad Tayeb Ahmad
Gillis, William L.
Gilstrap, Melissa
Goldberg, Mathew R.
Gosavi, Abhijit
Gosnell, Michael
Gragg, Larry Dale
Graham, Joseph
Grandjean, Fernande
Grantham, Katie
Grasman, Kellie S.
Gray, Kenneth E.
Gregg, Jay M.
Grote, Katherine R.
Grow, David E.
Grubbs, Garry S.
Guardiola, Ivan
Guggenberger, Joe D.
Guha, Jyoti P.
Guo, Zhishan

H TOP

Hagen, Donald Edward
Hale, Barbara N.
Hall, Richard H.
Hanna, William A.
Hasan, Ahmad
Haynes, W(illiam) Lance
He, Xiaoming
Heidari, Peyman
Hendrix, Rickey
Henslee, Amber M.
Hercula, Sarah E.
Hilgedick, Steven Austin
Hilgers, Michael Gene
Hilmas, Greg
Hodges, Sheryl L.
Hoffman, Gerald
Hogan, John Patrick
Holmes, Robert R.
Homan, Kelly
Hor, Yew San
Hosder, Serhat
Hosseinbeig, Ahmad
Hou, Chen
Hrahsheh, Fawaz Y.
Hsu, Jen Hsien
Hu, Wenqing
Huang, Jie
Huang, Yue-wern
Huber, Patrick J.
Huebner, Wayne
Hurson, Ali
Hutcheson, Ryan Scott
Hwang, Chulsoon
Hyder, Zeshan (Mining & Nuclear Engr)

I TOP

Ichim, Ana M.
Ickx, Anthe
Insall, Eugene
Isaac, Kakkattukuzhy M.
Isaac, Tseggai
Ivliyeva, Irina

J TOP

Jayalal, Shantha
Jentschura, Ulrich D.
Jiang, Nan
Jiang, Wei
Johnson, Catherine E.

K TOP

Kapila, Shubhender
Kaur, Amardeep
Kemaloglu, Hikmet
Khayat , Kamal H.
Khilkevich, Victor
Kim, Chang-Soo
Kim, Heegon
Kim, Hongseok
Kimball, Jonathan W.
Kinder, Kimberly S.
Kinzel, Edward C.
Klein, Brandi
Koen, Mary Ann
Konur, Dincer
Kosbar, Kurt Louis
Kottke, Albert
Koylu, Umit
Krishnamurthy, K.
Krueger, Merilee
Kumar, Aditya
Kumar, Arvind S.
Kumar, Nishant
Kurter, Cihan

L TOP

LaBoube, Roger A.
Landers, Robert G.
Larson, Jossalyn
Le, Vy Khoi
Lea, Bih-Ru
Lee, Hyoung-Koo
Lekakh, Simon
Leopold, Jennifer
Leu, Ming C.
Leventis, Nicholas
Liang, Xinhua
Liapis, Athanasios I. (Prof.)
Libre, Nicolas A.
Lilenfeld, Harvey
Lillie, Cheryl
Lin, Dan
Lin, Hongy
Liou, Frank
Liu, Chengting
Liu, Guoqiang
Liu, Kelly H.
Liu, Xin (Mining & Nuclear Engr)
Locmelis, Marek
Long, Gary John
Long, Suzanna
Ludlow, Douglas K.
Luks, Christi P.
Luna, Ronaldo
Lusk, Braden T

M TOP

Ma, Hongyan
Ma, Yinfa
MacSithigh, Gearoid P.
Maddela, Surender
Madison, Don H.
Madria, Sanjay
Maerz, Norbert
Malone, Edward
Markowsky, George
McCracken, Theodore E.
McLain, Kevin
McManus, John C.
McMillin, Bruce M.
Meagher, Michael E.
Medvedeva, Julia E.
Meeks, Warner C.
Mendoza, Cesar
Merfeld-Langston, Audra L.
Merz, Christopher J.
Midha, Ashok
Miller, F. Scott
Moats, Michael S.
Mochalin, Vadym
Modares, Hamidreza
Montgomery, Frances H.
Moore, Gary T.
Morales, Ricardo
Morgan, Ilene H.
Mormile, Melanie R.
Morrison, Glenn
Moser, Tod
Moss, Randy Hays
Mueller, Gary Edward
Murphy, Jason
Murray, Susan L.
Myers, John
Myers, Lucille

N TOP

Nah, Fiona
Nam, Paul Ki-souk
Nath, Manashi
Neogi, Parthasakha
Newkirk, Joseph W.
Nisbett, J. Keith
Niyogi, Dev
Northcut, Kathryn

O TOP

OKeefe, Matt
OMalley, Ronald J.
Obeidat, Abdalla Ahmad
Oboh-Ikuenobe, Francisca
Obrist Farner, Jonathan
Odun-Ayo, Theresa Avosuahi
Oerther, Daniel B.
Okafor, Anthony Chukwujekwu
Olbricht, Gayla R.
Olson, Ronald E.
Ong, Vu Xuan
Ortolani, Marco
Otranto, Sebastian
Ownby, P. Darrell

P TOP

Paige, Robert
Pan, Heng
Pape, Louis E.
Park, Eun Soo
Park, Jonghyun
Park, Joontaek
Parris, Paul E.
Patterson, Charles
Peacher, Jerry
Peacher, Joel F.
Pense, Chad
Pernicka, Hank
Perry, Kyle A
Pierson, Matthew C.
Pommerenke, David
Porcel, Jorge
Potter, Christopher G
Price, Clayton E.
Puslenghea, Radu

Q TOP

Qi, Yihong
Qin, Ruwen

R TOP

Rahaman, Mohamed
Raper, Stephen A.
Reardon, Daniel C.
Reddy, V Prakash
Reeves, Alice B.
Reidmeyer, Mary R.
Ren, Fushen
Reynolds Kueny, Clair Ann
Rezaei, Fateme
Richards, Von
Richardson, David N.
Riggins, David W.
Roberson, Elizabeth M.
Roberts, Stephen
Robertson, Bob
Robertson, Terry A.
Rocco, Nicholas T.
Roe, Robert Paul
Rogers, David
Rosario, Mary
Rovey, Joshua L.
Rownaghi, Ali A.
Rozanov, Konstantin
Ruehli, Albert E.
Runnion, Paul Nathaniel
Rupert, Bradley A.
Rustum, Jawad
Ryan, Peter

S TOP

Sabharwal, Chaman L.
Samaranayake, V. A.
Sarangapani, Jagannathan
Schlegel, Joshua P.
Schlesinger, Mark E.
Schmid, Otmar
Schmidt, Jillian
Schmittzehe, Emmalou T.
Schneider, Rachel M.
Schonberg, William
Schramm, Jeff
Schulz, Michael
Schuman, Joan B.
Schuman, Thomas
Scott-Showalter, Polly
Sedighsarvestani, Sahra
Seiler, Dane M.
Semon, Julie A.
Shadbash, Mojgan
Shamsi, Pourya
Shank, Daniel B.
Shannon, Katie
Sharpsteen, Don J.
Sheffield, John W.
Sheppard, Kathleen
Shi, Honglan
Showalter, William E.
Shrestha, Bijaya
Siau, Keng L.
Silvestri, Simone
Singler, John
Sitton, Oliver C.
Smith, Jeffrey D.
Smith, Joseph
Sneed, Lesley H.
Soerensen, Morten
Song, Yun Seong
Sotiriou-Leventis, Lia
Sprous, Karen S.
Spurlock, David
Stanley, Jeanne E.
Stanley, R. Joe
Stanley, Sarah M.
Stavropoulos, Pericles
Steelman, Sarah H.
Stegemeier, George
Stegemeier, Richard
Stephenson, Richard Wesley
Stoffer, James O.
Stone, Nancy J.
Story, J. Greg
Stutts, Daniel S.
Sui, Ning
Sun, Zeyi
Surbeck, Cristiane
Swenson, Kristine
Swift, Theresa
Switzer, Jay A.

T TOP

Tate, Kelly J.
Tauritz, Daniel R.
Taylor, Andrea L.
Taylor, Patrick
Thimgan, Matthew S.
Thomas, Jeffery S.
Tohline, Andrew Max
Torgashov, Evgeniy V.
Trueblood, Michael T.
Tsai, Hai-Lung
Tsiklauri, Mikheil .
Tucker , Robert
Twyman, Nathan W.

U TOP

Upshaw, Adam Kelly
Usman, Shoaib

V TOP

Van Aken, David C.
Van-De-Mark, Michael R.
Vandike, James E.
Vojta, Agnes
Vojta, Thomas
Volz, Jeffery S.

W TOP

Waddill, G. Dan
Wang, Cheng
Wang, Jee C.
Wang, Jianmin
Wang, Lizhu
Wang, Risheng
Watkins, Steve E.
Watts, Jeremy Lee
Weerasinghe, Hesiri
Wei, Jun
Wei, Mingzhen
Weidner, Nathan W
Weimer, Amanda J
Wen, Xuerong
Westenberg, David J.
Wheeler, Edward D.
Whitefield, Philip D.
Wijayasiriwardhane, Thareendhra K.
Wilemski, Gerald
Williams, Brianna
Williams, Gerald
Wilson, L. Christopher
Wilson, Terry J. (S&T)
Winiarz, Jeffrey G.
Witt, Emitt C.
Woelk, Klaus
Wojnar, Charles
Woodley, Robert Stephen
Worsey, Gillian M.
Worsey, Paul Nicholas
Wright, David
Wronkiewicz, David J.
Wu, Cheng Hsiao
Wu, Chenglin
Wunsch, Donald C.

X TOP

Xiao, Chengshan
Xiao, Hai
Xiong, Haoyi
Xu, Mingzhi

Y TOP

Yamilov, Alexey
Yan, Guirong
Yang, Wan
Yang, Xiaodong
Yang, Zhao
Yapa, Saman
Yin, Zhaozheng
Yu, Vincent (Wen-Bin)
Yucelen, Tansel

Z TOP

Zawodniok, Maciej Jan
Zhang, Hongxian
Zhang, Xiong
Zhang, Yanzhi
Zhang, Yiming
Zheng, Y. Rosa
Zhou, Caizhi
Zhou, Chuanle
Zhu, Peizhen
Zoughi, Reza
Zustiak, Silviya P.